Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Fresh n’ Leans’s CCPA

“Do Not Sell My Personal Information” Request Form

This Webpage applies solely to those who are consumers (“you” or “your”) as defined in Section 1798.140(g) of the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this Webpage.

Although we are not in, a traditional way, “selling” any personal data, Fresh n’ Lean takes the privacy of its customers seriously. Therefore we as a company strive to comply with all applicable state and federal laws. Please review our CA Privacy Notice for information about how we use and disclose personal information, including the types of third parties to whom we “sell” personal information.

As a California resident, you may be able to exercise certain rights in connection with your personal data, including the right to opt out of the “sale” of your personal information as that term is defined under the CCPA.

If you decide to opt out of the “sale” of your personal information, Fresh n’ Lean will refrain from selling your personal information to third parties. Additional information about how we use and disclose personal information, including the types of third parties to whom we sell personal information, can also be found in our Privacy Policy.

To opt out, please complete and submit the form below or call us at 888-420-4080.

“Do Not Sell My Personal Information” Request Form
Preferred methods of contact *
Validation *
Get healthy recipes, tips, & more
comin soon